173 County Road 549 Rienzi, MS 38865
Estimated Value: $194,000 - $302,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,703
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 173 County Road 549, Rienzi, MS 38865 and is currently estimated at $233,596, approximately $137 per square foot. 173 County Road 549 is a home.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $455 | $12,149 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5 | $11,562 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $455 | $11,554 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $455 | $11,554 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $455 | $11,521 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $451 | $11,385 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $451 | $11,385 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $451 | $11,385 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,023 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $531 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map