173 Devonia Ave Lexington, KY 40505
Castlewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $126,559 - $205,000
Studio
1
Bath
844
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 173 Devonia Ave, Lexington, KY 40505 and is currently estimated at $154,890, approximately $183 per square foot. 173 Devonia Ave is a home located in Fayette County with nearby schools including Arlington Elementary School, Bryan Station Middle School, and Bryan Station High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2018
Bought by
Lange Stephan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Outstanding Balance
$60,679
Interest Rate
4.51%
Estimated Equity
$94,211
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2008
Sold by
Schilling Donald E and Schilling Ruth C
Bought by
The Donald E Schiling And Ruth C Schilli
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lange Stephan | $84,000 | -- | |
| The Donald E Schiling And Ruth C Schilli | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |