173 E 9th St Clifton, NJ 07011
Lakeview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $457,396 - $599,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,342
Sq Ft
$415/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 173 E 9th St, Clifton, NJ 07011 and is currently estimated at $556,599, approximately $414 per square foot. 173 E 9th St is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Clifton High School, Classical Academy Charter School of Clifton, and Passaic Arts and Sciences Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2001
Sold by
Zaccone Gertrude
Bought by
Wilson Rose and Rose Jacqueline
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,700
Outstanding Balance
$70,460
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$486,139
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1995
Sold by
Bril Joaro
Bought by
Zaccone Onofrio and Zaccone Gertrude
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,000
Interest Rate
7.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Rose | $200,000 | -- | |
| Zaccone Onofrio | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilson Rose | $182,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Zaccone Onofrio | $122,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,233 | $138,700 | $74,400 | $64,300 |
| 2024 | $8,036 | $138,700 | $74,400 | $64,300 |
| 2022 | $7,920 | $138,700 | $74,400 | $64,300 |
| 2021 | $7,594 | $138,700 | $74,400 | $64,300 |
| 2020 | $7,619 | $138,700 | $74,400 | $64,300 |
| 2019 | $7,565 | $138,700 | $74,400 | $64,300 |
| 2018 | $7,522 | $138,700 | $74,400 | $64,300 |
| 2017 | $7,440 | $138,700 | $74,400 | $64,300 |
| 2016 | $7,296 | $138,700 | $74,400 | $64,300 |
| 2015 | $7,225 | $138,700 | $74,400 | $64,300 |
| 2014 | $7,076 | $138,700 | $74,400 | $64,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map