173 Echo Ln Bluff City, TN 37618
Estimated Value: $258,107 - $340,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,366
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 173 Echo Ln, Bluff City, TN 37618 and is currently estimated at $304,777, approximately $223 per square foot. 173 Echo Ln is a home located in Sullivan County with nearby schools including Bluff City Elementary School, Sullivan East Middle School, and Sullivan East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1996
Sold by
Wolfenbarger Joann D
Bought by
Martin John D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,916
Interest Rate
7.67%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1989
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1988
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin John D | $99,500 | -- | |
| -- | $82,000 | -- | |
| -- | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | -- | $94,916 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,065 | $66,000 | $5,025 | $60,975 |
| 2024 | $878 | $35,175 | $2,725 | $32,450 |
| 2023 | $846 | $35,175 | $2,725 | $32,450 |
| 2022 | $846 | $35,175 | $2,725 | $32,450 |
| 2021 | $846 | $35,175 | $2,725 | $32,450 |
| 2020 | $847 | $35,175 | $2,725 | $32,450 |
| 2019 | $847 | $32,950 | $2,725 | $30,225 |
| 2018 | $840 | $32,950 | $2,725 | $30,225 |
| 2017 | $840 | $32,950 | $2,725 | $30,225 |
| 2016 | $818 | $31,750 | $2,725 | $29,025 |
| 2014 | $732 | $31,745 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map