173 Edge Park Trail Saint Augustine, FL 32086
Estimated Value: $395,102 - $491,000
About This Home
Special security deposit offer: Pay just 50% of your base rent as your security deposit (taxes and fees not included), valid for new applicants who sign a 12-month lease by April 30, 2026. Offer is contingent on application approval and execution of a lease agreement. Other terms and conditions may apply. Live in this recently-constructed property located in the Arbors at Valencia community. This property is professionally managed by AMH, a leading single-family rental company. We work to simplify your rental experience by offering self-guided tours and a streamlined leasing process you can complete all online, all on your own schedule. Scheduled lawn care service is provided at additional cost, so you can enjoy your weekends stress-free. We look forward to welcoming you home! See Today, Sign Today™ Take a self-guided tour of this property using our Let Yourself In® service to view the space on your own schedule, without an agent. And if your documents are in order, you might even view a home and sign a lease on the same day! Utilities, taxes, and other fees may apply. Please verify and confirm all information before signing a lease. If you have questions, don’t hesitate to contact us at the telephone number on this property listing. All lease applications, documentation, and initial payments for this property, must be submitted directly through or by phone. The photos, renderings, or other images of the properties on our website, are for illustrative purposes only, and may vary from the features, amenities, or phase of construction. We do not advertise properties on Craigslist, Facebook Marketplace, or other classified advertising websites. If you believe one of our residences is listed there, please notify us. For further description of applicable fees, please go to our website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vatencia Fl Llc | $323,000 | Lennar Title Inc |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/10/2026 04/10/26 | Off Market | $2,460 | -- | -- |
| 03/28/2026 03/28/26 | Price Changed | $2,460 | -2.2% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 03/15/2026 03/15/26 | Price Changed | $2,515 | +4.6% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 03/14/2026 03/14/26 | Price Changed | $2,405 | -2.0% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 02/11/2026 02/11/26 | Price Changed | $2,455 | -2.4% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 01/08/2026 01/08/26 | Price Changed | $2,515 | -1.9% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 12/18/2025 12/18/25 | Price Changed | $2,565 | -2.5% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 11/19/2025 11/19/25 | For Rent | $2,630 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,056 | $377,506 | $100,000 | $277,506 |
| 2025 | $4,599 | $350,584 | $100,000 | $250,584 |
| 2024 | $4,599 | $369,274 | $100,000 | $269,274 |
| 2023 | $4,599 | $369,274 | $100,000 | $269,274 |
| 2022 | $3,985 | $292,951 | $72,800 | $220,151 |
| 2021 | $724 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $766 | $57,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $286 | $20,500 | $0 | $0 |
Map
- 245 Amistad Dr
- 285 Trillo St
- 480 Stone Arbor Ln
- 503 Stone Arbor Ln
- 116 Laurel Wood Way + Garage + Elevator Unit 201
- 112 Laurel Wood Way Unit 202
- 117 Laurel Wood Way Unit 208
- 113 Laurel Wood Way Unit 207
- 101 Laurel Wood Way Unit 104
- 4900-B US 1 S
- 30 Levante Way
- 617 Knollwood Ln
- 73 Durango Dr
- 520 Domenico Cir
- 394 Balearics Dr
- 239 Deltona Blvd
- 163 Bella Dr
- 276 Bella Dr
- 4909 Winton Cir
- 548 Domenico Cir
- 195 Edge Park Trail
- 183 Edge Park Trail
- 205 Edge Park Trail
- 215 Edge Park Trail
- 225 Edge Park Trail
- 163 Edge Park Trail
- 194 Edge Park Trail
- 184 Edge Park Trail
- 204 Edge Park Trail
- 174 Edge Park Trail
- 214 Edge Park Trail
- 235 Edge Park Trail
- 153 Edge Park Trail
- 224 Edge Park Trail
- 245 Edge Park Trail
- 152 Edge Park Trail
- 234 Edge Park Trail
- 143 Edge Park Trail
- 142 Edge Park Trail
- 255 Edge Park Trail
Ask me questions while you tour the home.