173 Hazel Dr Pleasant Hill, CA 94523
Estimated Value: $703,654 - $872,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,042
Sq Ft
$759/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 173 Hazel Dr, Pleasant Hill, CA 94523 and is currently estimated at $790,914, approximately $759 per square foot. 173 Hazel Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Gregory Gardens Elementary School, Pleasant Hill Middle School, and College Park High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,370 | $231,565 | $140,553 | $91,012 |
| 2024 | $3,221 | $227,026 | $137,798 | $89,228 |
| 2023 | $3,221 | $222,576 | $135,097 | $87,479 |
| 2022 | $3,192 | $218,213 | $132,449 | $85,764 |
| 2021 | $3,113 | $213,935 | $129,852 | $84,083 |
| 2019 | $3,016 | $207,591 | $126,001 | $81,590 |
| 2018 | $2,904 | $203,522 | $123,531 | $79,991 |
| 2017 | $2,804 | $199,532 | $121,109 | $78,423 |
| 2016 | $2,788 | $195,621 | $118,735 | $76,886 |
| 2015 | $2,682 | $192,684 | $116,952 | $75,732 |
| 2014 | $2,631 | $188,911 | $114,662 | $74,249 |
Source: Public Records
Map