173 Huffer Rd Hilton, NY 14468
Estimated Value: $209,000 - $236,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 173 Huffer Rd, Hilton, NY 14468 and is currently estimated at $219,014, approximately $175 per square foot. 173 Huffer Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Village Elementary School, Merton Williams Middle School, and Hilton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2017
Sold by
Engle Howard M
Bought by
Dickerson Gary R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,200
Outstanding Balance
$44,033
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$174,981
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1998
Sold by
Fisher Edward L
Bought by
Engle Betty E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dickerson Gary R | $89,700 | -- | |
| Engle Betty E | $71,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dickerson Gary R | $85,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,125 | $181,300 | $36,200 | $145,100 |
| 2024 | $4,125 | $181,300 | $36,200 | $145,100 |
| 2023 | $3,738 | $102,100 | $27,000 | $75,100 |
| 2022 | $3,816 | $102,100 | $27,000 | $75,100 |
| 2021 | $3,741 | $102,100 | $27,000 | $75,100 |
| 2020 | $3,702 | $102,100 | $27,000 | $75,100 |
| 2019 | $616 | $102,100 | $27,000 | $75,100 |
| 2018 | $1,842 | $100,000 | $27,000 | $73,000 |
| 2017 | $650 | $93,500 | $27,000 | $66,500 |
| 2016 | $616 | $93,500 | $27,000 | $66,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $93,500 | $27,000 | $66,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $89,900 | $27,800 | $62,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map