173 Loftus Rd Pittsburg, CA 94565
Bay Point West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $576,000 - $683,724
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,318
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 173 Loftus Rd, Pittsburg, CA 94565 and is currently estimated at $627,681, approximately $270 per square foot. 173 Loftus Rd is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Willow Cove Elementary School, Rancho Medanos Junior High School, and Pittsburg Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2021
Sold by
Hernandez Daniel and Hernandez Maricela
Bought by
Hernandez Daniel and Hernandez Maricela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$440,850
Outstanding Balance
$390,676
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$237,005
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2021
Sold by
Hernandez Daniel and Hernandez Maricela
Bought by
Hernandez Daniel and Hernandez Maricela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$440,850
Outstanding Balance
$390,676
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$237,005
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2019
Sold by
Sanchez Sanchez Maria C Maria C and Sanchez Lopez Jeremias
Bought by
Hernandez Daniel and Hernandez Maricela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$484,350
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2014
Sold by
Fernandez Patricia G
Bought by
Sanchez Jeremias and Sanchez Maria C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$265,109
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2009
Sold by
Orduna Medardo
Bought by
Orduna Medardo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Daniel | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Hernandez Daniel | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hernandez Daniel | $500,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Sanchez Jeremias | $270,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Orduna Medardo | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Daniel | $440,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Daniel | $484,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanchez Jeremias | $265,109 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,217 | $557,755 | $250,989 | $306,766 |
| 2024 | $6,842 | $546,819 | $246,068 | $300,751 |
| 2023 | $6,842 | $536,098 | $241,244 | $294,854 |
| 2022 | $6,868 | $525,587 | $236,514 | $289,073 |
| 2021 | $6,876 | $515,282 | $231,877 | $283,405 |
| 2019 | $4,252 | $296,704 | $137,362 | $159,342 |
| 2018 | $4,095 | $290,887 | $134,669 | $156,218 |
| 2017 | $4,065 | $285,184 | $132,029 | $153,155 |
| 2016 | $3,796 | $279,593 | $129,441 | $150,152 |
| 2015 | $3,942 | $275,394 | $127,497 | $147,897 |
| 2014 | $1,359 | $62,534 | $23,351 | $39,183 |
Source: Public Records
Map