173 Log Hill Ln Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $472,000 - $500,331
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,874
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 173 Log Hill Ln, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $488,083, approximately $260 per square foot. 173 Log Hill Ln is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Westridge Elementary School, Crestview Middle School, and Marquette Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2017
Sold by
Hale Christine M
Bought by
Hale David S and Christine M Hale Residence Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Outstanding Balance
$113,631
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$374,452
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2017
Sold by
Hale Paul D and Hale Christine M
Bought by
Hale Christine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Outstanding Balance
$113,631
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$374,452
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2003
Sold by
Gieselman Warren J
Bought by
Hale Paul D and Hale Jean A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$182,500
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hale David S | -- | None Available | |
| Hale Christine M | -- | Investors Title Co Clayton | |
| Hale Paul D | $282,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hale Christine M | $136,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hale Paul D | $182,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,322 | $83,300 | $35,950 | $47,350 |
| 2024 | $5,322 | $76,130 | $23,960 | $52,170 |
| 2023 | $5,317 | $76,130 | $23,960 | $52,170 |
| 2022 | $4,819 | $64,050 | $23,960 | $40,090 |
| 2021 | $4,784 | $64,050 | $23,960 | $40,090 |
| 2020 | $4,804 | $61,330 | $23,350 | $37,980 |
| 2019 | $4,824 | $61,330 | $23,350 | $37,980 |
| 2018 | $5,044 | $60,490 | $19,510 | $40,980 |
| 2017 | $4,924 | $60,490 | $19,510 | $40,980 |
| 2016 | $4,797 | $56,660 | $14,730 | $41,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map