173 Long Point Rd Chocowinity, NC 27817
Estimated Value: $388,730 - $573,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,170
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 173 Long Point Rd, Chocowinity, NC 27817 and is currently estimated at $464,433, approximately $396 per square foot. 173 Long Point Rd is a home with nearby schools including Chocowinity Primary School, Chocowinity Middle School, and Southside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2014
Bought by
Bartlett Joseph Alan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bartlett Joseph Alan | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,021 | $341,679 | $68,320 | $273,359 |
| 2024 | $1,838 | $229,840 | $37,500 | $192,340 |
| 2023 | $1,830 | $229,840 | $37,500 | $192,340 |
| 2022 | $1,825 | $229,840 | $37,500 | $192,340 |
| 2021 | $1,820 | $229,840 | $37,500 | $192,340 |
| 2020 | $1,838 | $229,840 | $37,500 | $192,340 |
| 2019 | $1,828 | $229,840 | $37,500 | $192,340 |
| 2018 | $1,772 | $229,840 | $37,500 | $192,340 |
| 2017 | $1,882 | $271,452 | $60,000 | $211,452 |
| 2016 | $1,594 | $271,452 | $60,000 | $211,452 |
| 2015 | $355 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $355 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $60,000 | $60,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map