Estimated Value: $43,000 - $112,947
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,368
Sq Ft
$33/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 173 Main St, Smock, PA 15480 and is currently estimated at $78,737, approximately $33 per square foot. 173 Main St is a home located in Fayette County with nearby schools including Uniontown Area Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2024
Sold by
Mehalov Barbara Jean and Rollence Leona B
Bought by
Rollence Mary and Mehalov Barbara Jean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1968
Bought by
Rollence Paul R and Rollence Leona B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rollence Mary | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rollence Paul R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $627 | $23,080 | $7,080 | $16,000 |
| 2025 | $587 | $23,080 | $7,080 | $16,000 |
| 2024 | $560 | $23,080 | $7,080 | $16,000 |
| 2023 | $1,120 | $23,080 | $7,080 | $16,000 |
| 2022 | $1,120 | $23,080 | $7,080 | $16,000 |
| 2021 | $1,120 | $23,080 | $7,080 | $16,000 |
| 2020 | $1,095 | $23,080 | $7,080 | $16,000 |
| 2019 | $1,015 | $23,080 | $7,080 | $16,000 |
| 2018 | $961 | $23,080 | $7,080 | $16,000 |
| 2017 | $961 | $23,080 | $7,080 | $16,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $23,080 | $7,080 | $16,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $23,080 | $7,080 | $16,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $46,160 | $14,160 | $32,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map