Estimated Value: $84,000 - $137,000
Studio
--
Bath
660
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 173 Mitchell Dr, Many, LA 71449 and is currently estimated at $110,209, approximately $166 per square foot. 173 Mitchell Dr is a home with nearby schools including Negreet High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2013
Sold by
Stanley Floyd Justin and Stanley Lensie Wilson
Bought by
Fruge Susan Renee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Outstanding Balance
$38,124
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$72,085
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2010
Sold by
Wilson James Matthew and Wilson Kathy Denham
Bought by
Stanley Floyd Justin and Stanley Lensie Wilson
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$219,009
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fruge Susan Renee | $83,000 | None Available | |
| Stanley Floyd Justin | $41,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fruge Susan Renee | $55,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stanley Floyd Justin | $219,009 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $405 | $5,633 | $3,975 | $1,658 |
| 2024 | $405 | $5,633 | $3,975 | $1,658 |
| 2023 | $376 | $4,977 | $3,319 | $1,658 |
| 2022 | $376 | $4,977 | $3,319 | $1,658 |
| 2021 | $408 | $4,977 | $3,319 | $1,658 |
| 2020 | $408 | $4,977 | $3,319 | $1,658 |
| 2019 | $407 | $4,977 | $3,319 | $1,658 |
| 2018 | $226 | $2,730 | $1,650 | $1,080 |
| 2017 | $258 | $2,730 | $1,650 | $1,080 |
| 2016 | $262 | $2,730 | $1,650 | $1,080 |
| 2015 | $274 | $2,730 | $1,650 | $1,080 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,730 | $1,650 | $1,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map