Estimated Value: $315,000 - $592,852
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,268
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 Mitchell Dr, Many, LA 71449 and is currently estimated at $411,463, approximately $181 per square foot. 203 Mitchell Dr is a home located in Sabine Parish with nearby schools including Negreet High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2017
Sold by
Gulf Coast Scales Inc
Bought by
Stahl Richard Brenton and Bailey Stahl Wanda Sue
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2011
Sold by
The Vernon Bank
Bought by
Gulf Coast Scales Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2009
Sold by
Warwick Daniel Roland and Warwick Veronica Gosnell
Bought by
The Vernon Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2007
Sold by
Salter Lois Marie Procell
Bought by
Warwick Daniel Roland and Warwick Veronica Gosnell
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
12%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stahl Richard Brenton | $360,000 | None Available | |
| Gulf Coast Scales Inc | $232,500 | None Available | |
| The Vernon Bank | -- | None Available | |
| Warwick Daniel Roland | $270,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Warwick Daniel Roland | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,544 | $28,962 | $10,075 | $18,887 |
| 2024 | $1,544 | $28,962 | $10,075 | $18,887 |
| 2023 | $1,482 | $27,102 | $10,075 | $17,027 |
| 2022 | $2,048 | $27,102 | $10,075 | $17,027 |
| 2021 | $2,219 | $27,102 | $10,075 | $17,027 |
| 2020 | $2,220 | $27,102 | $10,075 | $17,027 |
| 2019 | $2,217 | $27,101 | $10,075 | $17,026 |
| 2018 | $2,162 | $26,110 | $11,500 | $14,610 |
| 2017 | $2,469 | $26,110 | $11,500 | $14,610 |
| 2016 | $2,510 | $26,110 | $11,500 | $14,610 |
| 2015 | $2,618 | $26,110 | $11,500 | $14,610 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,110 | $11,500 | $14,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map