Estimated Value: $134,000 - $161,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,047
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 173 Murphy Ave, Jesup, GA 31545 and is currently estimated at $142,642, approximately $136 per square foot. 173 Murphy Ave is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Martha Rawls Smith Elementary School, Arthur Williams Middle School, and Wayne County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1994
Sold by
Moody George
Bought by
Smith Bobby L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1980
Bought by
Moody George
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1978
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1978
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Bobby L | $23,000 | -- | |
| Moody George | $2,500 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,276 | $40,430 | $1,904 | $38,526 |
| 2024 | $1,204 | $39,377 | $1,904 | $37,473 |
| 2023 | $1,231 | $34,807 | $1,877 | $32,930 |
| 2022 | $896 | $28,448 | $1,877 | $26,571 |
| 2021 | $788 | $23,372 | $1,877 | $21,495 |
| 2020 | $815 | $23,372 | $1,877 | $21,495 |
| 2019 | $840 | $23,372 | $1,877 | $21,495 |
| 2018 | $840 | $23,372 | $1,877 | $21,495 |
| 2017 | $723 | $23,372 | $1,877 | $21,495 |
| 2016 | $699 | $23,372 | $1,877 | $21,495 |
| 2014 | $701 | $23,372 | $1,877 | $21,495 |
| 2013 | -- | $23,371 | $1,876 | $21,495 |
Source: Public Records
Map