M
Seller's Agent in 2019
Melissa Blondek
Gallagher Real Estate
Estimated Value: $261,000 - $294,000
Charming Ranch style home in Sixteen Acres featuring 3 bedrooms and 1 ½ bathrooms. Hardwood flooring throughout. Partially finished heated basement, large deck, Enclosed breezeway, 1 car over-sized garage and so much more. This lovely home is a great starter or if you're looking to down size. A TRUE MUST SEE!!! Bring your ideas and make this home your own. Located close to area amenities. Make this home yours today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Melissa Blondek
Gallagher Real Estate Listed on: 12/17/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Charlene E Galica
Lion's Head Real Estate Group
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rios Natividad | $142,500 | -- | |
| Comer Craig Allen | -- | -- | |
| Comer George O | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rios Natividad | $135,375 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/28/2019 02/28/19 | Sold | $142,500 | -8.1% | $141 / Sq Ft |
| 01/04/2019 01/04/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/17/2018 12/17/18 | For Sale | $155,000 | -- | $154 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,669 | $234,000 | $52,500 | $181,500 |
| 2024 | $3,638 | $226,500 | $52,500 | $174,000 |
| 2023 | $3,309 | $194,100 | $50,000 | $144,100 |
| 2022 | $3,335 | $177,200 | $50,000 | $127,200 |
| 2021 | $3,067 | $162,300 | $45,400 | $116,900 |
| 2020 | $3,002 | $153,700 | $45,400 | $108,300 |
| 2019 | $2,846 | $144,600 | $45,400 | $99,200 |
| 2018 | $2,623 | $133,300 | $45,400 | $87,900 |
| 2017 | $2,609 | $132,700 | $50,400 | $82,300 |
| 2016 | $2,522 | $128,300 | $50,400 | $77,900 |
| 2015 | $2,492 | $126,700 | $50,400 | $76,300 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2019
Melissa Blondek
Gallagher Real Estate
C
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Charlene E Galica
Lion's Head Real Estate Group
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72433513
APN: SPRI-008953-000000-000065
Ask me questions while you tour the home.