173 Oak St Manchester, CT 06040
East Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $318,000 - $372,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,136
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 173 Oak St, Manchester, CT 06040 and is currently estimated at $345,079, approximately $161 per square foot. 173 Oak St is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Martin Elementary School, Elisabeth M. Bennet Academy, and Illing Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2006
Sold by
Zych Marta
Bought by
Ahmed Durud
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,100
Outstanding Balance
$20,861
Interest Rate
6.67%
Estimated Equity
$324,218
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ahmed Durud | $230,000 | -- | |
| Ahmed Durud | $230,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ahmed Durud | $35,100 | |
| Open | Ahmed Durud | $184,000 | |
| Closed | Ahmed Durud | $23,000 | |
| Closed | Ahmed Durud | $184,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,347 | $159,400 | $34,900 | $124,500 |
| 2024 | $6,166 | $159,400 | $34,900 | $124,500 |
| 2023 | $5,930 | $159,400 | $34,900 | $124,500 |
| 2022 | $5,758 | $159,400 | $34,900 | $124,500 |
| 2021 | $5,296 | $126,300 | $31,800 | $94,500 |
| 2020 | $5,288 | $126,300 | $31,800 | $94,500 |
| 2019 | $5,267 | $126,300 | $31,800 | $94,500 |
| 2018 | $5,167 | $126,300 | $31,800 | $94,500 |
| 2017 | $5,020 | $126,300 | $31,800 | $94,500 |
| 2016 | $4,916 | $123,900 | $41,900 | $82,000 |
| 2015 | $4,882 | $123,900 | $41,900 | $82,000 |
| 2014 | $4,789 | $123,900 | $41,900 | $82,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map