173 Plantation St Worcester, MA 01604
Franklin Plantation NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $406,000 - $445,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 173 Plantation St, Worcester, MA 01604 and is currently estimated at $423,356, approximately $359 per square foot. 173 Plantation St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, Chandler Magnet, and Grafton Street.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1995
Sold by
Cwalinski Czelsaw and Cwalinski Janina
Bought by
Mclean Kim M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Interest Rate
7.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 1987
Sold by
Catino Anna
Bought by
Cwalinski Czeskaw
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,000
Interest Rate
9.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mclean Kim M | $101,000 | -- | |
| Cwalinski Czeskaw | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cwalinski Czeskaw | $83,000 | |
| Closed | Cwalinski Czeskaw | $76,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cwalinski Czeskaw | $89,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,763 | $361,100 | $114,000 | $247,100 |
| 2024 | $4,667 | $339,400 | $114,000 | $225,400 |
| 2023 | $4,514 | $314,800 | $99,100 | $215,700 |
| 2022 | $4,009 | $263,600 | $79,300 | $184,300 |
| 2021 | $3,915 | $240,500 | $63,400 | $177,100 |
| 2020 | $3,839 | $225,800 | $63,400 | $162,400 |
| 2019 | $3,613 | $200,700 | $57,000 | $143,700 |
| 2018 | $3,508 | $185,500 | $57,000 | $128,500 |
| 2017 | $3,565 | $185,500 | $57,000 | $128,500 |
| 2016 | $3,498 | $169,700 | $42,100 | $127,600 |
| 2015 | $3,406 | $169,700 | $42,100 | $127,600 |
| 2014 | $3,316 | $169,700 | $42,100 | $127,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map