Estimated Value: $590,000 - $3,033,343
Studio
--
Bath
9,130
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 173 Plum St, Sylva, NC 28779 and is currently estimated at $1,811,672, approximately $198 per square foot. 173 Plum St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Smoky Mountain High School, and Heritage Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2014
Sold by
Lang Holbert C
Bought by
C & B Toothland Of Sylva Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2014
Sold by
Lang Heryati T
Bought by
Lang Holbert C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| C & B Toothland Of Sylva Llc | $137,500 | None Available | |
| Lang Holbert C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,396 | $2,209,547 | $365,630 | $1,843,917 |
| 2024 | $6,243 | $1,642,960 | $267,650 | $1,375,310 |
| 2023 | $6,313 | $1,642,960 | $267,650 | $1,375,310 |
| 2022 | $6,304 | $1,642,960 | $267,650 | $1,375,310 |
| 2021 | $5,976 | $1,642,960 | $267,650 | $1,375,310 |
| 2020 | $5,690 | $1,483,360 | $225,830 | $1,257,530 |
| 2019 | $5,690 | $1,483,360 | $225,830 | $1,257,530 |
| 2018 | $5,690 | $1,483,360 | $225,830 | $1,257,530 |
| 2017 | $5,541 | $1,483,360 | $225,830 | $1,257,530 |
| 2015 | $736 | $231,530 | $225,830 | $5,700 |
| 2011 | -- | $257,730 | $253,130 | $4,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map