173 Providence Dr Moyock, NC 27958
Estimated Value: $891,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,451
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 173 Providence Dr, Moyock, NC 27958 and is currently estimated at $891,000, approximately $258 per square foot. 173 Providence Dr is a home located in Currituck County with nearby schools including Moyock Elementary School, Moyock Middle School, and Currituck County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2004
Bought by
Collier Shawn T and Collier Karin E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collier Shawn T | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,677 | $540,900 | $113,300 | $427,600 |
| 2024 | $3,677 | $540,900 | $113,300 | $427,600 |
| 2023 | $3,695 | $540,900 | $113,300 | $427,600 |
| 2022 | $2,811 | $540,900 | $113,300 | $427,600 |
| 2021 | $2,803 | $370,000 | $72,100 | $297,900 |
| 2020 | $2,003 | $370,000 | $72,100 | $297,900 |
| 2019 | $2,003 | $370,000 | $72,100 | $297,900 |
| 2018 | $1,929 | $370,000 | $72,100 | $297,900 |
| 2017 | $1,893 | $370,000 | $72,100 | $297,900 |
| 2016 | $1,893 | $370,000 | $72,100 | $297,900 |
| 2015 | $1,893 | $370,000 | $72,100 | $297,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map