173 Radford Cir Dothan, AL 36301
Estimated Value: $145,000 - $159,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 173 Radford Cir, Dothan, AL 36301 and is currently estimated at $153,667, approximately $128 per square foot. 173 Radford Cir is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Dothan City Early Education Center, Beverlye Intermediate School, and Hidden Lake Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,016 | $28,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,016 | $27,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $982 | $26,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $719 | $20,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $681 | $20,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $649 | $18,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $619 | $17,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $619 | $17,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $662 | $19,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $662 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $662 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $662 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map