173 Rawhide Rd Vicksburg, MS 39183
Estimated Value: $125,328 - $261,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,328
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 173 Rawhide Rd, Vicksburg, MS 39183 and is currently estimated at $170,832, approximately $128 per square foot. 173 Rawhide Rd is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Redwood Elementary School, Warren Central Junior High School, and Warren Central High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $670 | $8,091 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $670 | $8,091 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $653 | $8,091 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $633 | $7,924 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $525 | $6,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $525 | $6,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $527 | $6,801 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $401 | $5,984 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $330 | $5,984 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $311 | $5,984 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,144 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map