173 S 7th St Jefferson, OR 97352
Estimated Value: $333,000 - $371,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,094
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 173 S 7th St, Jefferson, OR 97352 and is currently estimated at $354,402, approximately $323 per square foot. 173 S 7th St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Jefferson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2006
Sold by
Cairns Ronald R and Cairns Lori A
Bought by
Gregory Leo E and Gregory Brenda J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$28,458
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$325,944
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gregory Leo E | $136,500 | Ticor Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gregory Leo E | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |