738 Union St Jefferson, OR 97352
Estimated Value: $365,000 - $395,198
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 738 Union St, Jefferson, OR 97352 and is currently estimated at $374,800, approximately $327 per square foot. 738 Union St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Jefferson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2006
Sold by
Knutson Kurt W
Bought by
Knutson Kurt W and Knutson Helga M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Outstanding Balance
$90,729
Interest Rate
7.55%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$284,071
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2002
Sold by
Marcec Jeffrey E and Hamby Nancy J
Bought by
Knutson Kurt W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,514
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2002
Sold by
Culp Dorothy J and Miller Dorothy Jean
Bought by
Marcec Jeffrey E and Hamby Nancy J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |