173 S Davis St Keyser, WV 26726
Estimated Value: $93,036 - $117,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,450
Sq Ft
$43/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 173 S Davis St, Keyser, WV 26726 and is currently estimated at $105,018, approximately $42 per square foot. 173 S Davis St is a home located in Mineral County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2013
Sold by
Glen E Glen E
Bought by
Sowers David R and Sowers Lori B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sowers David R | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $465 | $14,820 | $3,420 | $11,400 |
| 2024 | $465 | $14,820 | $3,420 | $11,400 |
| 2023 | $465 | $14,400 | $3,420 | $10,980 |
| 2022 | $452 | $14,400 | $3,420 | $10,980 |
| 2021 | $452 | $14,400 | $3,420 | $10,980 |
| 2020 | $452 | $14,400 | $3,420 | $10,980 |
| 2019 | $452 | $14,400 | $3,420 | $10,980 |
| 2018 | $452 | $14,400 | $3,420 | $10,980 |
| 2017 | $489 | $15,600 | $3,420 | $12,180 |
| 2016 | $489 | $15,600 | $3,420 | $12,180 |
| 2015 | $488 | $15,540 | $3,420 | $12,120 |
| 2014 | $501 | $15,960 | $2,040 | $13,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map