94 2nd St Keyser, WV 26726
Estimated Value: $57,000 - $104,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,422
Sq Ft
$52/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 94 2nd St, Keyser, WV 26726 and is currently estimated at $74,514, approximately $52 per square foot. 94 2nd St is a home located in Mineral County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2017
Sold by
Kesner Rena Jean
Bought by
Kesner John Richard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kesner John Richard | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $434 | $27,660 | $2,340 | $25,320 |
| 2024 | $434 | $26,580 | $2,340 | $24,240 |
| 2023 | $417 | $25,800 | $2,340 | $23,460 |
| 2022 | $405 | $25,800 | $2,340 | $23,460 |
| 2021 | $405 | $25,800 | $2,340 | $23,460 |
| 2020 | $391 | $24,900 | $2,340 | $22,560 |
| 2019 | $391 | $24,900 | $2,340 | $22,560 |
| 2018 | $391 | $24,900 | $2,340 | $22,560 |
| 2017 | $391 | $24,900 | $2,340 | $22,560 |
| 2016 | $391 | $24,900 | $2,340 | $22,560 |
| 2015 | $391 | $24,900 | $2,340 | $22,560 |
| 2014 | $77 | $24,900 | $2,340 | $22,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map