173 Spring Leigh Ct Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $427,827 - $459,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,082
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 173 Spring Leigh Ct, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $438,707, approximately $210 per square foot. 173 Spring Leigh Ct is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Claymont Elementary School, Parkway West Middle School, and Parkway West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,872 | $83,600 | $30,340 | $53,260 |
| 2024 | $4,872 | $75,260 | $23,500 | $51,760 |
| 2023 | $4,872 | $75,260 | $23,500 | $51,760 |
| 2022 | $4,719 | $67,200 | $23,500 | $43,700 |
| 2021 | $4,691 | $67,200 | $23,500 | $43,700 |
| 2020 | $4,669 | $63,380 | $19,300 | $44,080 |
| 2019 | $4,616 | $63,380 | $19,300 | $44,080 |
| 2018 | $3,969 | $50,510 | $17,390 | $33,120 |
| 2017 | $3,856 | $50,510 | $17,390 | $33,120 |
| 2016 | $3,358 | $41,810 | $12,640 | $29,170 |
| 2015 | $3,516 | $41,810 | $12,640 | $29,170 |
| 2014 | $3,291 | $41,810 | $10,550 | $31,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map