161 Spring Leigh Ct Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $414,000 - $514,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,184
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 161 Spring Leigh Ct, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $457,875, approximately $209 per square foot. 161 Spring Leigh Ct is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Claymont Elementary School, Parkway West Middle School, and Parkway West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2020
Sold by
Goette Bette C and Goette Roger A
Bought by
Goette Bette C and Goette Roger A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,987
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2010
Sold by
Goette Roger A and Goette Bette
Bought by
Goette Bette C and Goette Roger A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2004
Sold by
Goette Roger A and Goette Bette
Bought by
Goette Roger A and Goette Bette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goette Bette C | -- | Integrity Title Sln Llc | |
| Goette Bette C | -- | None Available | |
| Goette Bette C | -- | None Available | |
| Goette Roger A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Goette Bette C | $154,987 | |
| Closed | Goette Roger A | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,732 | $84,630 | $37,680 | $46,950 |
| 2024 | $4,732 | $73,090 | $26,240 | $46,850 |
| 2023 | $4,666 | $73,090 | $26,240 | $46,850 |
| 2022 | $4,499 | $64,050 | $26,240 | $37,810 |
| 2021 | $4,473 | $64,050 | $26,240 | $37,810 |
| 2020 | $4,138 | $56,130 | $20,050 | $36,080 |
| 2019 | $4,091 | $56,130 | $20,050 | $36,080 |
| 2018 | $4,050 | $51,550 | $18,070 | $33,480 |
| 2017 | $3,935 | $51,550 | $18,070 | $33,480 |
| 2016 | $3,752 | $46,760 | $13,570 | $33,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map