173 Temelec Cir Sonoma, CA 95476
Estimated Value: $671,000 - $750,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,393
Sq Ft
$510/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 173 Temelec Cir, Sonoma, CA 95476 and is currently estimated at $710,463, approximately $510 per square foot. 173 Temelec Cir is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Prestwood Elementary School, Adele Harrison Middle School, and Creekside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2020
Sold by
Smith Michael C
Bought by
Smith Michael C and The Michael C Smith Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2008
Sold by
Smith Michael C and Charles L Smith Revocable Trus
Bought by
Smith Michael C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2005
Sold by
Smith Charles L
Bought by
Smith Charles L and Charles L Smith Revocable Trus
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Michael C | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Michael C | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Charles L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,002 | $104,893 | $21,633 | $83,260 |
| 2024 | $2,850 | $102,837 | $21,209 | $81,628 |
| 2023 | $2,850 | $100,822 | $20,794 | $80,028 |
| 2022 | $2,571 | $98,846 | $20,387 | $78,459 |
| 2021 | $2,582 | $96,909 | $19,988 | $76,921 |
| 2020 | $2,589 | $95,917 | $19,784 | $76,133 |
| 2019 | $2,312 | $94,038 | $19,397 | $74,641 |
| 2018 | $2,297 | $92,195 | $19,017 | $73,178 |
| 2017 | $2,138 | $90,389 | $18,645 | $71,744 |
| 2016 | $2,143 | $88,618 | $18,280 | $70,338 |
| 2015 | -- | $87,288 | $18,006 | $69,282 |
| 2014 | -- | $85,579 | $17,654 | $67,925 |
Source: Public Records
Map