173 W Clearview Ave Benson, AZ 85602
Estimated Value: $199,000 - $244,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,310
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 173 W Clearview Ave, Benson, AZ 85602 and is currently estimated at $221,448, approximately $169 per square foot. 173 W Clearview Ave is a home located in Cochise County with nearby schools including Benson Primary School, Benson Middle School, and Benson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2021
Sold by
Guinane Christina
Bought by
Eckert Daniel John
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2020
Sold by
Eckert Edward Charles and Eckert Edward C
Bought by
Guinane Christina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2013
Sold by
Eckert Daniel
Bought by
Eckert Edward C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eckert Daniel John | -- | None Available | |
| Guinane Christina | -- | None Available | |
| Eckert Edward C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,009 | $10,062 | $2,400 | $7,662 |
| 2024 | $1,009 | $9,928 | $2,400 | $7,528 |
| 2023 | $965 | $8,182 | $2,000 | $6,182 |
| 2022 | $922 | $7,956 | $2,000 | $5,956 |
| 2021 | $1,118 | $7,896 | $2,000 | $5,896 |
| 2020 | $1,043 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,036 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $970 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $996 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $884 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map