173 W Forest Ave Teaneck, NJ 07666
Estimated Value: $500,452 - $616,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,116
Sq Ft
$494/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 173 W Forest Ave, Teaneck, NJ 07666 and is currently estimated at $551,363, approximately $494 per square foot. 173 W Forest Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Teaneck Senior High School, Yeshivat He'atid, and The Community School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1991
Bought by
Hernandez Ruben and Hernandez Burke,Geraldine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Ruben | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,827 | $358,400 | $237,200 | $121,200 |
| 2024 | $7,760 | $358,400 | $237,200 | $121,200 |
| 2023 | $7,607 | $235,000 | $148,300 | $86,700 |
| 2022 | $7,607 | $235,000 | $148,300 | $86,700 |
| 2021 | $7,652 | $235,000 | $148,300 | $86,700 |
| 2020 | $7,600 | $235,000 | $148,300 | $86,700 |
| 2019 | $7,513 | $235,000 | $148,300 | $86,700 |
| 2018 | $7,457 | $235,000 | $148,300 | $86,700 |
| 2017 | $7,386 | $235,000 | $148,300 | $86,700 |
| 2016 | $7,276 | $235,000 | $148,300 | $86,700 |
| 2015 | $7,160 | $235,000 | $148,300 | $86,700 |
| 2014 | $6,931 | $269,600 | $211,900 | $57,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map