186 W Forest Ave Teaneck, NJ 07666
Estimated Value: $651,000 - $725,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,766
Sq Ft
$389/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 186 W Forest Ave, Teaneck, NJ 07666 and is currently estimated at $686,324, approximately $388 per square foot. 186 W Forest Ave is a home with nearby schools including Teaneck Senior High School, Yeshivat He'atid, and The Community School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2003
Sold by
Zienkiewicz Wojciech
Bought by
Shaikh Riyazuddin and Khan Sheerin M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$319,200
Outstanding Balance
$149,253
Interest Rate
6.01%
Estimated Equity
$537,071
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1999
Sold by
Olson Laura
Bought by
Olson Laura
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shaikh Riyazuddin | $399,000 | -- | |
| Olson Laura | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shaikh Riyazuddin | $319,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,021 | $550,400 | $217,200 | $333,200 |
| 2024 | $11,128 | $550,400 | $217,200 | $333,200 |
| 2023 | $10,909 | $337,000 | $138,300 | $198,700 |
| 2022 | $10,909 | $337,000 | $138,300 | $198,700 |
| 2021 | $10,774 | $337,000 | $138,300 | $198,700 |
| 2020 | $10,899 | $337,000 | $138,300 | $198,700 |
| 2019 | $10,774 | $337,000 | $138,300 | $198,700 |
| 2018 | $10,693 | $337,000 | $138,300 | $198,700 |
| 2017 | $10,592 | $337,000 | $138,300 | $198,700 |
| 2016 | $10,434 | $337,000 | $138,300 | $198,700 |
| 2015 | $10,268 | $337,000 | $138,300 | $198,700 |
| 2014 | $11,379 | $442,600 | $197,600 | $245,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map