173 W Main St Spring Grove, MN 55974
Estimated Value: $140,000 - $290,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,016
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 173 W Main St, Spring Grove, MN 55974 and is currently estimated at $196,023, approximately $97 per square foot. 173 W Main St is a home with nearby schools including Spring Grove Elementary School and Spring Grove Secondary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,892 | $122,200 | $16,800 | $105,400 |
| 2024 | $1,414 | $116,400 | $16,800 | $99,600 |
| 2023 | $1,028 | $80,400 | $5,400 | $75,000 |
| 2022 | $678 | $59,600 | $5,400 | $54,200 |
| 2021 | $628 | $54,700 | $6,500 | $48,200 |
| 2020 | $706 | $48,200 | $6,500 | $41,700 |
| 2019 | $684 | $53,300 | $6,500 | $46,800 |
| 2018 | $526 | $47,500 | $6,500 | $41,000 |
| 2017 | $526 | $21,700 | $4,268 | $17,432 |
| 2016 | $560 | $36,100 | $7,100 | $29,000 |
| 2015 | $500 | $38,200 | $7,500 | $30,700 |
| 2014 | $500 | $20,700 | $4,080 | $16,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map