173 Will Lucas Rd Linden, NC 28356
Estimated Value: $132,000 - $218,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
996
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 173 Will Lucas Rd, Linden, NC 28356 and is currently estimated at $170,221, approximately $170 per square foot. 173 Will Lucas Rd is a home located in Harnett County with nearby schools including Anderson Creek Primary School, South Harnett Elementary School, and Overhills Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1986
Bought by
Culbreth Zylphia C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Culbreth Zylphia C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $695 | $88,306 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $695 | $88,306 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $391 | $88,306 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $391 | $106,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $391 | $71,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $300 | $71,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $676 | $71,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $476 | $71,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $461 | $71,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $692 | $74,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $74,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $74,880 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map