4394 Wire Rd Linden, NC 28356
Estimated Value: $167,000 - $236,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,330
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4394 Wire Rd, Linden, NC 28356 and is currently estimated at $196,756, approximately $147 per square foot. 4394 Wire Rd is a home located in Harnett County with nearby schools including Anderson Creek Primary School, South Harnett Elementary School, and Overhills Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2001
Bought by
Andrews Terry M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andrews Terry M | $56,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $842 | $108,016 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $831 | $108,016 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $831 | $108,016 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $831 | $108,016 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $789 | $82,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $789 | $82,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $774 | $82,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $774 | $82,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $757 | $82,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $786 | $86,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $786 | $86,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $786 | $86,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map