1730 6th St Unit B Concord, CA 94519
Parkside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $595,000 - $742,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
270
Sq Ft
$2,390/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1730 6th St Unit B, Concord, CA 94519 and is currently estimated at $645,242, approximately $2,389 per square foot. 1730 6th St Unit B is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Wren Avenue Elementary School, El Dorado Middle School, and Mt. Diablo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2020
Sold by
Keenan Marcia
Bought by
Keenan Marcia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keenan Marcia | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,131 | $191,909 | $115,085 | $76,824 |
| 2024 | $2,959 | $188,147 | $112,829 | $75,318 |
| 2023 | $2,959 | $184,459 | $110,617 | $73,842 |
| 2022 | $2,898 | $180,844 | $108,449 | $72,395 |
| 2021 | $2,811 | $177,299 | $106,323 | $70,976 |
| 2019 | $2,745 | $172,042 | $103,170 | $68,872 |
| 2018 | $2,631 | $168,670 | $101,148 | $67,522 |
| 2017 | $2,530 | $165,364 | $99,165 | $66,199 |
| 2016 | $2,435 | $162,122 | $97,221 | $64,901 |
| 2015 | $2,379 | $159,688 | $95,761 | $63,927 |
| 2014 | $2,312 | $156,561 | $93,886 | $62,675 |
Source: Public Records
Map