1730 Adonis Dr Anchorage, AK 99515
Bayshore-Klatt NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $388,000 - $470,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,254
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1730 Adonis Dr, Anchorage, AK 99515 and is currently estimated at $427,744, approximately $341 per square foot. 1730 Adonis Dr is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Bayshore Elementary School, Mears Middle School, and Dimond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2021
Sold by
Gurung Harka S
Bought by
Gurung Harka S and Gurung Sabitri
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,000
Outstanding Balance
$159,165
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$268,579
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2013
Sold by
Gurung Majam B and Gurung Sarita
Bought by
Gurung Harka S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2011
Sold by
White Jennifer E
Bought by
Gurung Majam B and Gurung Harkas S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$258,282
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2008
Sold by
Kelly Frank M and Kelly Hayley
Bought by
White Jennifer E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2001
Sold by
Hallmark Investments Llc
Bought by
Kelly Frank M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,912
Interest Rate
7.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2001
Sold by
Hansen Harry and Hansen Grethe
Bought by
Hallmark Investments Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,600
Interest Rate
6.97%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gurung Harka S | -- | First American Title | |
| Gurung Harka S | -- | Accommodation | |
| Gurung Majam B | -- | United Title | |
| White Jennifer E | -- | None Available | |
| Kelly Frank M | -- | First American Title | |
| Kelly Frank M | -- | -- | |
| Hallmark Investments Llc | -- | First American Title | |
| Hallmark Investments Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gurung Harka S | $186,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gurung Majam B | $258,282 | |
| Previous Owner | Kelly Frank M | $167,912 | |
| Previous Owner | Hallmark Investments Llc | $141,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,810 | $389,700 | $104,500 | $285,200 |
| 2024 | $4,810 | $372,900 | $104,500 | $268,400 |
| 2023 | $5,691 | $334,200 | $104,500 | $229,700 |
| 2022 | $4,752 | $332,200 | $104,500 | $227,700 |
| 2021 | $5,534 | $307,100 | $104,500 | $202,600 |
| 2020 | $4,441 | $311,500 | $104,500 | $207,000 |
| 2019 | $4,277 | $311,400 | $104,500 | $206,900 |
| 2018 | $4,044 | $296,600 | $104,500 | $192,100 |
| 2017 | $4,389 | $300,300 | $104,500 | $195,800 |
| 2016 | $3,784 | $296,400 | $103,700 | $192,700 |
| 2015 | $3,784 | $284,000 | $103,700 | $180,300 |
| 2014 | $3,784 | $271,900 | $103,700 | $168,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map