Estimated Value: $233,000 - $561,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,480
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1730 Dodd Rd, Niles, MI 49120 and is currently estimated at $336,139, approximately $227 per square foot. 1730 Dodd Rd is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including James Ellis School, Howard-Ellis Elementary School, and Ring Lardner Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,274 | $116,300 | $116,300 | $0 |
| 2024 | $921 | $114,600 | $114,600 | $0 |
| 2023 | $878 | $89,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $836 | $102,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,836 | $100,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,817 | $98,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,750 | $96,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $770 | $83,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $754 | $75,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $747 | $71,485 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $80,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $76,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map