1730 E Aurelius Ave Phoenix, AZ 85020
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $947,000 - $1,500,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,183
Sq Ft
$394/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1730 E Aurelius Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85020 and is currently estimated at $1,254,135, approximately $394 per square foot. 1730 E Aurelius Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Madison Heights Elementary School, Madison No. 1 Middle School, and Camelback High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2019
Sold by
Steiner Marie L and Steiner Dwight E
Bought by
Sanderson Richard B and Pagel Elizabeth M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$109,506
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,144,629
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2013
Sold by
Steiner Dwight E and Steiner Marie L
Bought by
Steiner Dwight E and Steiner Marie L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2012
Sold by
Steiner Dwight E and Steiner Marie L
Bought by
Steiner Dwight and Steiner Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,583
Interest Rate
3.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2001
Sold by
Steiner Dwight E and Steiner Marie L
Bought by
Steiner Dwight E and Steiner Marie L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2000
Sold by
Cordo Co Inc
Bought by
Steiner Dwight E and Steiner Marie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
8.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanderson Richard B | $625,000 | Grand Canyon Title Agency | |
| Steiner Dwight E | -- | Accommodation | |
| Steiner Dwight | -- | Servicelink | |
| Steiner Dwight E | -- | -- | |
| Steiner Dwight E | $440,000 | Transnation Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanderson Richard B | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Steiner Dwight | $102,583 | |
| Previous Owner | Steiner Dwight E | $275,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,096 | $66,751 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,469 | $63,572 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,469 | $87,420 | $17,480 | $69,940 |
| 2022 | $7,228 | $66,570 | $13,310 | $53,260 |
| 2021 | $7,296 | $63,910 | $12,780 | $51,130 |
| 2020 | $7,173 | $60,560 | $12,110 | $48,450 |
| 2019 | $7,002 | $55,410 | $11,080 | $44,330 |
| 2018 | $6,815 | $51,700 | $10,340 | $41,360 |
| 2017 | $6,466 | $48,520 | $9,700 | $38,820 |
| 2016 | $6,222 | $57,910 | $11,580 | $46,330 |
| 2015 | $5,736 | $56,460 | $11,290 | $45,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map