Estimated Value: $269,678 - $339,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,661
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1730 Lowell Ave, Butte, MT 59701 and is currently estimated at $296,420, approximately $178 per square foot. 1730 Lowell Ave is a home located in Silver Bow County with nearby schools including Emerson School, East Middle School, and Butte High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2012
Sold by
Moomey Timothy A and Lumbattis Darwin William
Bought by
Lumbattis Darwn W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lumbattis Darwn W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $953 | $290,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,042 | $260,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,432 | $260,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $922 | $154,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $342 | $154,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,220 | $145,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,216 | $145,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,094 | $139,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,418 | $139,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,978 | $144,300 | $0 | $0 |