1730 Pearce Magnolia, AR 71753
Estimated Value: $139,000 - $182,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,572
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1730 Pearce, Magnolia, AR 71753 and is currently estimated at $150,511, approximately $95 per square foot. 1730 Pearce is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including East Side Elementary School, Central Elementary School, and Magnolia Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2020
Sold by
Carrington Steve and Carrington Sara
Bought by
Binkley Eric P and Binkley Dorothy J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,343
Outstanding Balance
$74,576
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$75,935
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2016
Sold by
Milner Rebecca E and Milner Charles
Bought by
Carrington Steve
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,904
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Binkley Eric P | $83,500 | Title Guaranty | |
| Carrington Steve | $72,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Binkley Eric P | $84,343 | |
| Previous Owner | Carrington Steve | $77,904 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $861 | $20,930 | $2,000 | $18,930 |
| 2024 | $725 | $20,930 | $2,000 | $18,930 |
| 2023 | $659 | $16,640 | $2,000 | $14,640 |
| 2022 | $374 | $16,640 | $2,000 | $14,640 |
| 2021 | $357 | $16,640 | $2,000 | $14,640 |
| 2020 | $659 | $16,640 | $2,000 | $14,640 |
| 2019 | $732 | $16,640 | $2,000 | $14,640 |
| 2018 | $757 | $16,640 | $2,000 | $14,640 |
| 2017 | $676 | $17,080 | $2,000 | $15,080 |
| 2016 | -- | $17,080 | $2,000 | $15,080 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,080 | $2,000 | $15,080 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map