1832 Pearce Magnolia, AR 71753
Estimated Value: $131,130 - $201,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,416
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1832 Pearce, Magnolia, AR 71753 and is currently estimated at $163,533, approximately $115 per square foot. 1832 Pearce is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including East Side Elementary School, Central Elementary School, and Magnolia Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $884 | $19,672 | $2,000 | $17,672 |
| 2024 | $718 | $19,672 | $2,000 | $17,672 |
| 2023 | $598 | $15,590 | $2,000 | $13,590 |
| 2022 | $598 | $15,590 | $2,000 | $13,590 |
| 2021 | $598 | $15,590 | $2,000 | $13,590 |
| 2020 | $598 | $15,590 | $2,000 | $13,590 |
| 2019 | $665 | $15,590 | $2,000 | $13,590 |
| 2018 | $665 | $15,590 | $2,000 | $13,590 |
| 2017 | $598 | $15,110 | $1,400 | $13,710 |
| 2016 | -- | $15,110 | $1,400 | $13,710 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,110 | $1,400 | $13,710 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,110 | $1,400 | $13,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map