1730 Prospect Cir Pingree Grove, IL 60140
Estimated Value: $405,535 - $465,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.28
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1730 Prospect Cir, Pingree Grove, IL 60140 and is currently estimated at $428,134. 1730 Prospect Cir is a home with nearby schools including Hampshire Middle School, Hampshire High School, and Cambridge Lakes Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2015
Sold by
Drh Cambridge Homes Inc
Bought by
Desalle Brian R and Desalle Valerie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$238,245
Outstanding Balance
$184,792
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$243,342
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Desalle Brian R | $251,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Desalle Brian R | $238,245 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,374 | $119,974 | $30,777 | $89,197 |
| 2023 | $9,104 | $108,495 | $27,832 | $80,663 |
| 2022 | $8,814 | $100,032 | $25,661 | $74,371 |
| 2021 | $8,591 | $94,086 | $24,136 | $69,950 |
| 2020 | $8,448 | $91,684 | $23,520 | $68,164 |
| 2019 | $8,281 | $87,997 | $22,574 | $65,423 |
| 2018 | $8,067 | $82,587 | $21,186 | $61,401 |
| 2017 | $8,612 | $87,384 | $20,175 | $67,209 |
| 2016 | $8,576 | $83,191 | $19,207 | $63,984 |
| 2015 | -- | $44,138 | $2,056 | $42,082 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,056 | $2,056 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,094 | $2,094 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map