1730 Tyler Ave Fort Wayne, IN 46808
North Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $169,000 - $190,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,450
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1730 Tyler Ave, Fort Wayne, IN 46808 and is currently estimated at $177,758, approximately $122 per square foot. 1730 Tyler Ave is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Francis M. Price Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and North Side High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2006
Sold by
Young Rebecca J
Bought by
Felkner Jacob W and Felkner Amanda M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,900
Outstanding Balance
$48,078
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$129,680
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2004
Sold by
Morgan Deborah S
Bought by
Young Rebecca J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,550
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2002
Sold by
Davis Carolyn R
Bought by
Morgan Deborah S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$57,800
Interest Rate
6.64%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Felkner Jacob W | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Young Rebecca J | -- | Commonwealth-Dreibelbiss Tit | |
| Morgan Deborah S | -- | Title Express |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Felkner Jacob W | $86,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Young Rebecca J | $74,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Morgan Deborah S | $57,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,540 | $152,300 | $32,200 | $120,100 |
| 2024 | $1,205 | $147,700 | $21,000 | $126,700 |
| 2023 | $1,205 | $128,800 | $21,000 | $107,800 |
| 2022 | $1,196 | $120,100 | $21,000 | $99,100 |
| 2021 | $1,147 | $113,000 | $21,000 | $92,000 |
| 2020 | $881 | $97,200 | $11,900 | $85,300 |
| 2019 | $795 | $90,900 | $11,900 | $79,000 |
| 2018 | $703 | $85,500 | $11,900 | $73,600 |
| 2017 | $716 | $84,800 | $11,900 | $72,900 |
| 2016 | $593 | $78,600 | $11,900 | $66,700 |
| 2014 | $500 | $73,600 | $11,900 | $61,700 |
| 2013 | $485 | $72,900 | $11,900 | $61,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map