1837 Cherokee Rd Fort Wayne, IN 46808
North Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $123,441 - $164,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,050
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1837 Cherokee Rd, Fort Wayne, IN 46808 and is currently estimated at $144,860, approximately $70 per square foot. 1837 Cherokee Rd is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Francis M. Price Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and North Side High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $467 | $82,900 | $29,600 | $53,300 |
| 2024 | $402 | $75,600 | $19,200 | $56,400 |
| 2022 | $426 | $62,800 | $19,200 | $43,600 |
| 2021 | $431 | $59,600 | $19,200 | $40,400 |
| 2020 | $377 | $50,900 | $10,900 | $40,000 |
| 2019 | $368 | $47,800 | $10,900 | $36,900 |
| 2018 | $353 | $45,100 | $10,900 | $34,200 |
| 2017 | $391 | $48,000 | $10,900 | $37,100 |
| 2016 | $366 | $44,700 | $10,900 | $33,800 |
| 2014 | $339 | $42,000 | $10,900 | $31,100 |
| 2013 | $329 | $41,600 | $10,900 | $30,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map