1730 Walker Rd Palmyra, NY 14522
Estimated Value: $235,000 - $340,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1730 Walker Rd, Palmyra, NY 14522 and is currently estimated at $295,017, approximately $210 per square foot. 1730 Walker Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Palmyra-Macedon Primary School, Palmyra-Macedon Intermediate School, and Palmyra-Macedon Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,242 | $236,900 | $31,300 | $205,600 |
| 2024 | $7,242 | $236,900 | $31,300 | $205,600 |
| 2023 | $7,207 | $236,900 | $31,300 | $205,600 |
| 2022 | $7,508 | $236,900 | $31,300 | $205,600 |
| 2021 | $7,387 | $191,600 | $15,700 | $175,900 |
| 2020 | $6,695 | $191,600 | $15,700 | $175,900 |
| 2019 | -- | $191,600 | $15,700 | $175,900 |
| 2018 | -- | $131,000 | $15,700 | $115,300 |
| 2017 | $4,527 | $131,000 | $15,700 | $115,300 |
| 2016 | $4,625 | $131,000 | $15,700 | $115,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $131,000 | $15,700 | $115,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $131,000 | $15,700 | $115,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map