17300 7th St E Sonoma, CA 95476
Estimated Value: $2,484,655 - $2,617,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,771
Sq Ft
$921/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17300 7th St E, Sonoma, CA 95476 and is currently estimated at $2,550,828, approximately $920 per square foot. 17300 7th St E is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Prestwood Elementary School, Adele Harrison Middle School, and Creekside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2016
Sold by
Glickman John E and Glickman Karen L
Bought by
The John E & Karen L Glickman Revocable
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$128,962
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,421,866
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2006
Sold by
Glickman John E and Glickman Karen L
Bought by
Glickman John E and Glickman Karen L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1992
Bought by
Glickman John E Tr & Glickman Karen L Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The John E & Karen L Glickman Revocable | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Glickman John E | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Glickman John E | -- | None Available | |
| Glickman John E Tr & Glickman Karen L Tr | $825,000 | -- | |
| Glickman John E Tr & Glickman Karen L Tr | $825,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Glickman John E | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,366 | $1,592,637 | $816,983 | $775,654 |
| 2024 | $18,036 | $1,561,410 | $800,964 | $760,446 |
| 2023 | $18,036 | $1,530,795 | $785,259 | $745,536 |
| 2022 | $17,426 | $1,500,780 | $769,862 | $730,918 |
| 2021 | $17,121 | $1,471,354 | $754,767 | $716,587 |
| 2020 | $17,115 | $1,456,268 | $747,028 | $709,240 |
| 2019 | $16,755 | $1,427,715 | $732,381 | $695,334 |
| 2018 | $16,405 | $1,399,721 | $718,021 | $681,700 |
| 2017 | $0 | $1,372,277 | $703,943 | $668,334 |
| 2016 | $15,297 | $1,345,371 | $690,141 | $655,230 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,325,163 | $679,775 | $645,388 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,299,206 | $666,460 | $632,746 |
Source: Public Records
Map