17309 Janell Ave Cerritos, CA 90703
Estimated Value: $1,306,000 - $1,427,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,607
Sq Ft
$519/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17309 Janell Ave, Cerritos, CA 90703 and is currently estimated at $1,352,960, approximately $518 per square foot. 17309 Janell Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Juarez Academy of Engineering & Technology, Ross (Faye) Middle School, and Gahr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2012
Sold by
Kim Mun Kyung
Bought by
Kim Mun Kyung and Mun Kim Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2012
Sold by
Kim O Bok
Bought by
Kim Mun Kyung
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kim Mun Kyung | -- | None Available | |
| Kim Mun Kyung | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,445 | $441,493 | $111,323 | $330,170 |
| 2024 | $5,445 | $432,838 | $109,141 | $323,697 |
| 2023 | $5,271 | $424,351 | $107,001 | $317,350 |
| 2022 | $5,189 | $416,031 | $104,903 | $311,128 |
| 2021 | $5,057 | $407,875 | $102,847 | $305,028 |
| 2019 | $4,939 | $395,780 | $99,798 | $295,982 |
| 2018 | $4,562 | $388,021 | $97,842 | $290,179 |
| 2016 | $4,358 | $372,956 | $94,044 | $278,912 |
| 2015 | $4,301 | $367,355 | $92,632 | $274,723 |
| 2014 | $4,217 | $360,160 | $90,818 | $269,342 |
Source: Public Records
Map