1731 Acapulco Dr Miramar, FL 33023
Miramar Tropical Neighborhood
7
Beds
7
Baths
4,052
Sq Ft
10,019
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1731 Acapulco Dr, Miramar, FL 33023. 1731 Acapulco Dr is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Sunshine Elementary School, New Renaissance Middle School, and Miramar High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $19,340 | $712,170 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $17,745 | $647,430 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $17,151 | $647,430 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $17,151 | $535,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $15,023 | $486,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $13,723 | $442,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $12,731 | $572,510 | $89,940 | $482,570 |
| 2019 | $12,217 | $549,590 | $89,940 | $459,650 |
| 2018 | $10,627 | $419,370 | $89,940 | $329,430 |
| 2017 | $9,412 | $302,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $8,972 | $274,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $8,123 | $249,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $7,365 | $226,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $218,730 | $89,940 | $128,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map