1811 Acapulco Dr Miramar, FL 33023
Miramar Tropical NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $484,000 - $569,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,771
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1811 Acapulco Dr, Miramar, FL 33023 and is currently estimated at $536,945, approximately $303 per square foot. 1811 Acapulco Dr is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Sunshine Elementary School, New Renaissance Middle School, and Miramar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2015
Sold by
Broom Ruthy and Broom Linnard
Bought by
Broom Ruthy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1997
Sold by
Heslin Vincent P and Heslin Doris S
Bought by
Broom Linnard and Broom Ruthy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,944
Outstanding Balance
$12,891
Interest Rate
8.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$524,054
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Broom Ruthy | -- | None Available | |
| Broom Linnard | $108,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Broom Linnard | $10,000 | |
| Open | Broom Linnard | $107,944 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,807 | $155,840 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,715 | $151,750 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,647 | $147,480 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,647 | $143,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,429 | $139,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,372 | $134,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,342 | $133,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,307 | $130,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,208 | $127,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,119 | $125,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,106 | $122,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,086 | $121,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,037 | $120,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $133,200 | $37,880 | $95,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map