1731 Aviation Blvd Redondo Beach, CA 90278
North Redondo Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,343,000 - $1,572,734
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$693/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1731 Aviation Blvd, Redondo Beach, CA 90278 and is currently estimated at $1,456,184, approximately $693 per square foot. 1731 Aviation Blvd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Birney Elementary School, Adams Middle School, and Redondo Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2007
Sold by
Imsa Partners Lp
Bought by
New Masa Partners Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| New Masa Partners Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,122 | $1,077,069 | $945,726 | $131,343 |
| 2024 | $12,122 | $1,055,951 | $927,183 | $128,768 |
| 2023 | $11,899 | $1,035,247 | $909,003 | $126,244 |
| 2022 | $11,739 | $1,014,949 | $891,180 | $123,769 |
| 2021 | $11,449 | $995,049 | $873,706 | $121,343 |
| 2019 | $11,227 | $965,538 | $847,793 | $117,745 |
| 2018 | $10,952 | $946,607 | $831,170 | $115,437 |
| 2016 | $10,595 | $909,851 | $798,896 | $110,955 |
| 2015 | $10,397 | $896,185 | $786,896 | $109,289 |
| 2014 | $10,255 | $878,631 | $771,482 | $107,149 |
Source: Public Records
Map